2017 Schedule

Month Day Opponent Location Time Outcome Score
May 7 Pick Up Game Benilde St. Margaret's 4:00 PM - -
May 21 Pick Up Game Benilde St. Margaret's 4:00 PM - -
June 4 Pick Up Game Benilde St. Margaret's 4:00 PM - -
June 6 Great Northern League Hopkins High School TBD    
June 10 Midwest Lacrosse Festival Woodside Sports Complex, WI TBD    
June 10 Midwest Lacrosse Festival Woodside Sports Complex, WI TBD    
June 10 Midwest Lacrosse Festival Woodside Sports Complex, WI TBD    
June 11 Midwest Lacrosse Festival Woodside Sports Complex, WI TBD    
June 11 Midwest Lacrosse Festival Woodside Sports Complex, WI TBD    
June 13 Great Northern League Hopkins High School TBD    
June 20 Great Northern League Hopkins High School TBD    
June 27 Great Northern League Hopkins High School TBD    
July 11 Great Northern League Hopkins High School TBD    
July 18 Great Northern League Hopkins High School TBD    
July 25 Great Northern League Hopkins High School TBD    
Aug 1 Great Northern League - Playoffs Hopkins High School TBD    
Aug 8 Great Northern League - Playoffs Hopkins High School TBD    
Sept 15 Las Vegas Showcase UNLV TBD    
Sept 15 Las Vegas Showcase UNLV TBD    
Sept 15 Las Vegas Showcase UNLV TBD    
Sept 16 Las Vegas Showcase UNLV TBD    
Sept 16 Las Vegas Showcase UNLV TBD    

 

 

2016 Lavin Elite League - Champions

Month DayDay OpponentOpponent LocationLocation TimeTime OutcomeOutcome ScoreSco re
June 7 Young Gunz Hopkins HS Practice Field 7:00 PM W 11-3
June 21 Wolfpack Hopkins HS Stadium 8:00 PM W 12-4
June 28 St. John's University Hopkins HS Stadium 9:15 PM W 12-3
July 12 Dakota Lacrosse Hopkins HS Practice Field 6:45 PM W- OT 10-9
July 19 University OF Minnesota  Hopkins HS Practice Field  7:45 PM W 11-8
July 26 Premium  Hopkins HS Practice Field  6:30 PM L 6-8
August 2 Minneapolis Hopkins HS Stadium 7:45 PM W 12-3
August 9 Dakota Lacrosse Hopkins HS Stadium 8:15 PM W 8-4

 

 

2016 MCLC League Schedule - Third Place

Month DayDay OpponentOpponent LocationLocation TimeTime OutcomeOutcome ScoreSco re
April 10 Pick Up Game Benilde St. Margaret's HS 4:00 PM - -
JuneApril 17 University Of MinnPick Up Game McMurry FieldBenilde St. Margaret's HSgaret's 7:34:00 PM - -TBDTBDTT TB
April 24 Pick Up Game Benilde St. Margaret's HS 4:00 PM - -
JuMay 21 Eastside GorrillaSenior Gophers McMurry FielBenilde St. Margaret's HS 5:00 PM W 11 13-9
May 15 @ Minneapolis Benilde St. Margaret's HS 4:00 PM L 8-12
May 22 Dakota Lacrosse  Benilde St. Margaret's HS  5:00 PM L 10-11
June 5 Premium  Benilde St. Margaret's HS  5:00 PM W 19-8
June 11 Team Warp  (at Midwest Lacrosse Festival ) Woodside Sports Complex Field 4 11:00 AM L 5-7
June 11 Squad LC (at Midwest Lacrosse Festival ) Woodside Sports Complex Field 3 3:00 PM W 15-4
June 11 Chicago (at Midwest Lacrosse Festival )  Woodside Sports Complex Field 3 FieldFB  5:00 PM L 5-12
June 12 Premium (at Midwest Lacrosse Festival ) Woodside Sports Complex, WI 11:00 AM W 6-2
June 12 Los Dankos (at Midwest Lacrosse Festival ) Woodside Sports Complex, WI 1:00 PM L 4-7
June 25 MCLC  Quarterfinal - Pittsburgh South Barrington, IL 11:30 AM W 6-4
June 25 MCLC Semifinal - Motor City South Barrington, IL 3:00 PM L 8-11
June 26 MCLC Consolation - Minneapolis South Barrington, IL Noon  W 8-3

 

 

 

 

 

Seasons Prior to 2016

 

Individual Awards - MCLC

  • 2015 MCLC Offensive MVP - Kip Dooley
  • 2014 MCLC Defensive MVP - Sean Watts
  • 2013 MCLC Defensive MVP - Stu Van Ess
  • 2012 MCLC Defensive MVP - Dan Gnazzo
  • 2011 MCLC Defensive MVP - Stu Van Ess
Pick Up Game

 

Pick Up Game

 

Las Vegas Showcase

 

Las Vegas Showcase

 

 

 

 

"Like" the team page on Facebook at www.facebook.com/MinnesotaLakersLacrosseClub or follow us on twitter at @MNLakersLax